CYO Games and Scores

St. Joseph, Sylvania

 

Results
February 10/11, 2018

3rd Grade Boys
Coach Kegerreis’ team
played Saturday against St. Rose.
Coach Seymour’s team played Saturday against St. Joseph, Maumee.

4th Grade Boys
Coach Beringer’s team
played Saturday against Cardinal Stritich.
Coach Floyd’s team played Saturday against St. Joan of Arc.

5th Grade Boys
Coach Brady’s team
played Saturday against St. Patrick.

6th Grade Boys
Coach Karprzak’s team
was defeated by St. Patrick.
Coach Malek’s team was defeated by Christ the King 35-29.

7th Grade Boys
Coach Heban’s team
Christ the King.
Coach Rowe’s team defeated OLPH 23-16.

8th Grade Boys
Coach Meyer’s team
defeated SJJA 48-12 in CYO tournament action.
Coach Devaney’s team was defeated by Gesu 47-26 in CYO tournament action.

3rd Grade Girls
Coach Sauer’s team
played Saturday against Christ the King.
Coach Gemerchak’s team played Saturday against St. Patrick.

4th Grade Boys
Coach Meyer’s team
played Saturday against OLPH.

5th Grade Girls
Coach Heban’s team
played Saturday against Christ the King.
Coach Shoots’ team played Saturday against Lial.

6th Grade Girls
Coach Jerry Malek’s team
defeated St. Patrick 29-4.
Coach Michalak’s team defeated St. Benedict 24-17.

7th Grade Girls
Coach Poitinger’s team
Christ the King.

8th Grade Girls
Coach Forgach’s team
was defeated by Regina Coeli 31-28 in CYO tournament action.

Basketball 

Schedule
February 17/18, 2018

3rd Grade Boys
Coach Kegerreis’ team
will play Saturday at St. Clement at 9:55 AM against St. Patrick.
Coach Seymour’s team will play Saturday at Clement at 9:00 AM against Regina Coeli.

4th Grade Boys
Coach Beringer’s team
does not play this weekend.
Coach Floyd’s team will play Saturday at OLPH at 11:15 AM against OLPH.

5th Grade Boys
Coach Brady’s team
will play Sunday at Regina Coeli at 6:00 PM against Cardinal Stritch in CYO tournament action.

6th Grade Boys
Coach Karprzak’s team
will play Saturday at Regina Coeli at 1:00 PM against St. Pius in CYO tournament action.
Coach Malek’s team will play Saturday at Christ the King at 9:45 AM against Gesu in CYO tournament action.

7th Grade Boys
Coach Heban’s team
will play Saturday at St. Catherine at 8:30 AM against SJJ.
Coach Rowe’s team will play Saturday at St. Catherine at 1:05 PM against St. Joan of Arc.

8th Grade Boys
Coach Meyer’s team
will play Saturday at St. Patrick at 9:30 AM against St. Joseph, Maumee in CYO tournament action.
Coach Devaney’s team has concluded their regular CYO basketball season.

3rd Grade Girls
Coach Sauer’s team
will play Saturday at Lial at 9:55 AM against St. Rose.
Coach Gemerchak’s team will play Saturday at St. Joseph, Sylvania at 12:10 PM against Christ the King.

4th Grade Boys
Coach Meyer’s team
will play Saturday at St. Joseph, Sylvania at 11:15 AM against St. Rose.

5th Grade Girls
Coach Heban’s team
will play Saturday at St. Joseph, Sylvania at 10:15 AM against Lial in CYO tournament action.
Coach Shoots’ team will play Saturday at St. Joseph, Sylvania at 3:05 PM against Findlay St. Michael in CYO tournament action.

6th Grade Girls
Coach Jerry Malek’s team
will play Saturday at Christ the King at 8:45 AM against SUA in CYO tournament action.
Coach Michalak’s team will play Saturday at St. Joseph, Sylvania at 2:05 PM against St. Patrick in CYO tournament action.

7th Grade Girls
Coach Poitinger’s team
will play Saturday at OLPH at 1:05 PM against St. Aloysius in CYO tournament action.

8th Grade Girls
Coach Forgach’s team
has concluded their regular CYO season.

High School Boys

Coach Spieldenner’s team will play Sunday at St. Joseph, Sylvania at 1:30 PM against St. Richard in CYO tournament action.
Coach Tiell’s team will play Sunday at SJJ at 5:00 PM against Gesu in CYO tournament action.
Coach Riesen’s team has a bye and does not play this weekend.
Coach Beakas’ team will play Sunday at St. Joan of Arc at 1:00 PM against St. Joan of Arc in CYO tournament action.